MTS Home

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Registration & Centre Listing

 

 

Re-registration FOR EXISTING STUDENTS ONLY

 

Day:
Date:
Time:
Venue:

Monday - Friday
26 September 31 October 2016

9.00am  to 12.00pm
Wisma MENDAKI HQ And MENDAKI In Heartlands

Registration (Phase 1) FOR NEW STUDENTS ONLY

Registration (Phase 2) FOR NEW STUDENTS ONLY

 

Day:
Date:
Time:
Venue:

Monday - Friday
28 November 2 December 2016

9.30am  to 5.00pm
Wisma MENDAKI HQ And MENDAKI In Heartlands

Day:
Date:
Time:
Venue:

Saturday
3 December 2016

9.00am to 12.00pm
Designated Centres

To view our centres, please select from the list:

MTS & CTP Re-registration & Registration (Phase 1) Centres - Wisma MENDAKI HQ And MENDAKI In Heartlands


MTS & CTP Registration (Phase 2) Centres


MTS Centre Listing


CTP Centre Listing


 

MTS & CTP Re-registration & Registration (Phase 1) Centres

Wisma MENDAKI HQ And MENDAKI In Heartlands

 

S/NO

ZONE

PLACE / MOSQUE

ADDRESS

BUS SERVICE

NEAREST MRT

1

EAST

YAYASAN MENDAKI HQ

51 KEE SUN AVENUE SINGAPORE 457056

10, 12, 13, 14, 16, 31, 43, 48 196, 197

BEDOK

2

EAST

MENDAKI @ PASIR RIS

253 PASIR RIS ST 21 #01-233 S(510253)

3, 6, 12, 17, 21, 39, 53, 81, 89, 359, 518

PASIR RIS

3

WEST

ASSYAKIRIN MOSQUE

550 YUNG AN ROAD S(618617)

98, 240, 30, 178

LAKESIDE, BOON LAY

4

WEST

JAMIYAH

AR-RABITAH MOSQUE

601 TIONG BAHRU ROAD S(158787)

REDHILL

5

NORTH

AL MUTTAQIN MOSQUE

5140 ANG MO KIO CENTRAL AVE 6 S(569844)

 

ANG MO KIO

6

NORTH

MENDAKI @ WOODLANDS

MENDAKI @ WOODLANDS

169, 903, 911, 858, 911, 913, 96

WOODLANDS

Back to top


 

MTS & CTP Registration (Phase 2) Centres

 

S/NO

EAST ZONE

ADDRESS

BUS SERVICE

NEAREST MRT

1

YAYASAN MENDAKI HQ

51 KEE SUN AVENUE SINGAPORE 457056

10, 12, 13, 14, 16, 31, 43, 48 196, 197

BEDOK

2

MENDAKI @ PASIR RIS

253 PASIR RIS ST 21 #01-233 S(510253)

3, 6, 12, 17, 21, 39, 53, 81, 89, 359, 518

PASIR RIS

3

TAMPINES SECONDARY SCHOOL

252 TAMPINES ST 12 S(529427)

3, 8, 15, 17, 18, 21, 27, 28, 34, 39, 59, 168, 292

TAMPINES

S/NO

WEST ZONE

ADDRESS

BUS SERVICE

NEAREST MRT

1

CLEMENTI TOWN SECONDARY SCHOOL

10 CLEMENTI AVE 3 S(129904)

14, 105, 106, 147, 156, 165, 166, 173, 175, 184, 196, 282, 284, 285, 7, 96, 99

CLEMENTI

2

JUYING SECONDARY SCHOOL

33 JURONG WEST ST 91 S(649038)

99,241

BOON LAY, PIONEER

3

UNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL

20 CHOA CHU KANG ST 62 S(689143)

TIBS 307

YEW TEE

S/NO

NORTH ZONE

ADDRESS

BUS SERVICE

NEAREST MRT

1

QIHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL

5 WOODLANDS ST 81 S (738525)

911

WOODLANDS

2

HOUGANG SECONDARY SCHOOL

2 HOUGANG ST 93 S(534256)

72, 88, 101, 156, 159, 161, 322, 325

HOUGANG, BUANGKOK

3

NORTHLAND PRIMARY SCHOOL

15 YISHUN AVENUE 4 S(769026)

812

KHATIB, WOODLANDS

Back to top


MTS Centre Listing

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

EAST ZONE

SATURDAY / SABTU, 9.00AM 12.15PM

CODE

ADDRESS

LEVELS

1

damai primary school

dmps

52 Bedok Reservoir Crescent S(479226)

p1 p6

2

OPERA ESTATE PRIMARY SCHOOL

oeps

48 Fidelio St S(458436)

p1 p6

3

EAST VIEW SECONDARY SCHOOL

evsp

3 Tampines St 42 S(529177)

p1 p6

4

TAMPINES SECONDARY SCHOOL

tpsp

252 Tampines St 12 S(529427)

p1 p6

5

MENDAKI@PASIR RIS *NEW

MPRP

BLK 253 PASIR RIS ST 21 #01-233 S(510253)

P4 & P5

6

MADRASAH ALJUNIED AL-ISLAMIAH (FOR MADRASAH STUDENTS ONLY)

majs

30 Victoria Lane S(198424)

s1 S4

7

changkat changi secondary school

ccss

23 Simei St 3 S(529894)

s1 s5

8

greenview secondary school

gvss

15 Pasir Ris St 21 S(518969)

S1 S5

9

WHITE SANDS PRIMARY SCHOOL (COMMENCES IN TERM 2)

WSPS

2 PASIR RIS STREET 11

P1 P6

EAST ZONE

SATURDAY / SABTU, 2.00pm 5.15pm

CODE

ADDRESS

LEVELS

10

changkat changi secondary school

ccsp

23 Simei St 3 S(529894)

p1 p6

11

EAST VIEW SECONDARY SCHOOL

evss

3 Tampines St 42 S(529177)

s1 s5

12

TAMPINES SECONDARY SCHOOL

tpss

252 Tampines St 12 S(529427)

S1 S5

EAST ZONE

TUESDAY & THURSDAY, 7.30 PM 9.00 PM

CODE

ADDRESS

LEVELS

13

MENDAKI@PASIR RIS *NEW

MPRP

BLK 253 PASIR RIS ST 21 #01-233 S(510253)

P6 ONLY

WEST ZONE

SATURDAY / Sabtu, 8.00AM 11.15AM

CODE

ADDRESS

LEVELS

1

jurong west secondary school

jwss

61 Jurong West St 65 S(648348)

S1 S5

WEST ZONE

SATURDAY / Sabtu, 9.00AM 12.15PM

CODE

ADDRESS

LEVELS

2

blangah rise primary school

brps

91 Telok Blangah Heights S(109100)

p1 p6

3

boon lay garden primary school

BLGP

20 Boon Lay Drive S(649930)

p1 p6

4

bukit view secondary school

bvss

16 Bukit Batok St 21 S(659633)

p1 p6

5

lakeside primary school

lkps

161 Corporation Walk S(618310)

p1 p6

6

teck whye secondary school

twsp

31 Teck Whye Crescent, S(688848)

p1 p6

7

yuhua primary school

yups

158 Jurong East St 24 S(609558)

p1 p6

8

clementi town secondary school

ctss

10 Clementi Ave 3 S(129904)

S1 S5

9

hillgrove secondary school

hlss

10 Bukit Batok Street 52 S(659250 )

S1 S5

WEST ZONE

Saturday / Sabtu, 2.00pm 5.15pm

CODE

ADDRESS

LEVELS

10

clementi town secondary school

ctsp

10 Clementi Ave 3 S(129904)

p1 p6

11

juying secondary school

jyss

33 Jurong West St 91 S(649038)

p1 S5

WEST ZONE

Wednesday & Friday / rabu & jumaat, 7.30pm 9.00pm

CODE

ADDRESS

LEVELS

12

unity secondary school

utss

20 Choa Chu Kang St 62 S(689143)

S1 S5

nORTH ZONE

SATURDAY / sabtu, 9.00AM 12.15PM

CODE

ADDRESS

LEVELS

1

admiralty primary school

amps

11 Woodlands Circle S(738907)

p1 p6

2

ahmad ibrahim secondary school

aisp

751 Yishun Ave 7 S(768928)

p1 p6

3

fuchun primary school

fcps

23 Woodlands Ave 1 S(739063)

p1 p6

4

greenwood primary school

gwps

11 Woodlands Dr 62 S(737942)

p1 p6

5

mayflower primary school

mfps

200 Ang Mo Kio Ave 5 S(569878)

p1 p6

6

northland primary school

nlps

15 Yishun Avenue 4 S( 769026 )

p1 p6

7

qihua primary school

qhps

5 Woodlands St 81 S(738525)

p1 p6

8

si ling primary school

slps

61 Woodlands Ave 1 S(739067)

p1 p6

9

canberra secondary school

cbss

51 Sembawang Dr S(757699)

p1 S5

10

admiralty secondary school

amss

31 Woodlands Crescent  S( 737916 )

S1 S5

11

fuchun secondary school

fcss

21 Woodlands Ave 1 S(739062)

S1 S5

12

hougang secondary school

HGSS

2 Hougang St 93 S(534256)

S1 S5

13

mayflower secondary school

mfss

2 Ang Mo Kio St 21 S(569384)

S1 S5

14

NAVAL BASE SECONDARY SCHOOL (COMMENCES IN TERM 2)

NBSS

901 YISHUN RING ROAD S(768689)

S1 S5

NORTH ZONE

Saturday/ sabtu, 2.00pm 5.15pm

CODE

ADDRESS

LEVELS

15

hougang secondary school

HGSP

2 Hougang St 93 S(534256)

p1 p6

16

PUNGGOL CLOVER RC

PCRC

BLK 204A PUNGOL FIELD #01-288 S(821204)

P4 P6

NORTH ZONE

SUNDAY/ AHAD, 2.00PM 5.15PM

CODE

ADDRESS

LEVELS

17

PUNGGOL CLOVER RC

PCRC

BLK 204A PUNGOL FIELD #01-288 S(821204)

P1 P3

MOSQUE

centre and schedule / pusat dan jadual

CODE

ADDRESS

LEVELS

1

al-ansar mosque:

Saturday/ sabtu, 2.30pm 5.45pm

aamq

155 Bedok North Ave 1 S(469751)

p3 p6

2

AL-IMAN MOSQUE: MONDAY & WEDNESDAY / ISNIN & RABU, 6.00PM 7.30PM

aimq

10 Bukit Panjang Ring Road S(679943)

p3 p4

3

AL-IMAN MOSQUE: MONDAY & WEDNESDAY / ISNIN & RABU,

7.45PM 9.15PM

aImq

10 BUKIT PANJANG RING ROAD S(679943)

p5 p6

4

an-nahdhah mosque:

thursday / khamis, 6.30pm 9.45pm

anmq

9A Bishan Street 14 S(579786)

p5 P6

S1 & S4

5

an-nahdhah mosque:

saturday / sabtu, 2.30pm 5.45pm

ANMQ

9A Bishan Street 14 S(579786)

P1 P4

6

al-muttaqin mosque:

TUESDAY & THURSDAY / SELASA & KHAMIS, 7.30PM 9.00PM

ammq

5140 Ang Mo Kio Central Ave 6 S(569844)

p5 p6

7

al-mawaddah mosque:

FRIDAY / JUMAAT, 3.00PM 6.15PM

awmq

151 Compassvale Bow S(544997)

p5 p6

8

muhajirin mosque:

monday / isnin, 6.00pm 9.15pm

mjmq

275 Braddel road S(579704)

p5 p6

9

AR-RAUDHAH MOSQUE: *NEW TUESDAY & THURSDAY / SELASA & KHAMIS, 7.45PM 9.15PM

aRMQ

30 BUKIT BATOK EAST AVENUE 2 S(659919)

P4 P6

10

SALLIM MATTAR MOSQUE: *NEW

SATURDAY/ SABTU, 9.00AM 12.15PM SATURDAY/SABTU, 2.00PM 5.15PM

SLMQ

1 MATTAR ROAD S(387713)

P1 - P3

P4 - P6

11

AL-ISLAH MOSQUE (COMMENCES IN TERM 2) MONDAY & WEDNESDAY / ISNIN & RABU, 6.00 PM 7.30 PM

AISMQ

30 PUNGGOL FIELD S(828812)

P4 P6

CENTRES OpenED for students of the school only / PUSAT DIBUKA UNTUK PELAJAR SEKOLAH SAHAJA

 

SATURDAY / sabtu, 9.00AM 12.15PM

CODE

ADDRESS

LEVELS

1

bedok green primary school

bgps

1 Bedok South Ave 2 S(469317)

p1 p6

2

tampines north primary school

tnps

30 Tampines Ave 9 S(529565)

p1 p6

3

evergreen primary school

evps

31 Woodlands Circle S(738908)

p1 p6

4

REGENT SECONDARY SCHOOL

RGSS

50 Choa Chu Kang North 5 S(689621)

S1 S5

 

MONDAY & Wednesday / Isnin & Rabu, 4.30PM 6.00PM

CODE

ADDRESS

LEVELS

1

woodlands primary school

wlps

10 Woodlands Dr 50 S(738853)

p1 p6

 

MONDAY & TUESDAY / ISNIN & SELASA, 3.15PM 4.45PM

CODE

ADDRESS

LEVELS

1

MADRASAH IRSYAD ZUHRI AL-ISLAMIAH TBC *NEW

MIZS

277 BRADDELL ROAD S(579711)

p1 P5

 

The above list is subject to changes

Back to top


 

CTP Centre Listing

 

sn

centre / pusat

code

level

subject

day

schedule

1

JIEMIN PRIMARY SCHOOL

2 Yishun Street 71 S(768515)

jmps

P2 TO P6

ENGLISH AND MATHS

SAT

9.00AM TO 12.15PM

2

JING SHAN PRIMARY SCHOOL

5 Ang Mo Kio Street 52 S(569228)

jsps

P4 TO P6

P1 TO P6

SCIENCE

ENGLISH AND MATHS

TUES

SAT

6.00PM TO 7.30PM

8.30AM TO 11.45AM

3

YIO CHU KANG PRIMARY SCHOOL

1 Hougang Street 51 S(538720)

yckps

P1 TO P6

P1 TO P6

P4 TO P6

ENGLISH

MATHS

SCIENCE

MON

WED

FRI

7.30PM TO 9.00PM

7.30PM TO 9.00PM

7.30PM TO 9.00PM

4

CORPORATION PRIMARY SCHOOL

31 Jurong West Street 24 S(648347)

crps

P2 TO P3

P4 TO P5

P4 TO P5

ENGLISH AND MATHS

ENGLISH AND MATHS

SCIENCE

SAT

SAT

WED

9.00AM TO 12.15PM

9.00AM TO 12.15PM

2.15PM TO 3.45PM

5

LAKESIDE PRIMARY SCHOOL

161 Corporation Walk S(618310)

lkps

P1 TO P6

P1 TO P6

P4 TO P6

ENGLISH

MATHS

SCIENCE

MON

WED

FRI

6.00PM TO 7.30PM

6.00PM TO 7.30PM

6.00PM TO 7.30PM

6

BUKIT MERAH SECONDARY SCHOOL

10 Lengkok Bahru, S(159050)

bmss

S1 TO S5

ENGLISH AND MATHS

SAT

9.00AM TO 12.15PM

7

COMPASSVALE SECONDARY SCHOOL *NEW

51 COMPASSVALE CRESCENT, S(545083)

CPSS

P1 TO P6

ENGLISH AND MATHS

MATHS AND SCIENCE

SAT

9.00AM TO 12.15PM

8

COMPASSVALE SECONDARY SCHOOL *NEW

51 COMPASSVALE CRESCENT, S(545083)

CPSS

S1 TO S5

ENGLISH AND MATHS

MATHS AND SCIENCE

SAT

2.00pM TO 5.15PM

9

XINGNAN PRIMARY SCHOOL 5 JURONG WEST STREET 91 S(649036)

XNPS

P1 TO P6

ENGLISH AND MATHS

SCIENCE

SAT

9.00AM TO 12.15PM

10

PASIR RIS ELIAS COMMUNITY CENTRE 93 PASIR RIS DRIVE 3, S(519498)

PECC

P1 TO P3

P4 TO P6

P4,P5,P6

S1,S2,S3

S4 & S5

S1,S2,S3

S4 & S5

S1,S2,S3

S4 & S5

ENGLISH AND MATHS

ENGLISH AND MATHS

SCIENCE

SCIENCE

SCIENCE

ENGLISH

ENGLISH

MATHS

MATHS

THUR

FRI

SAT

SAT

SAT

SAT

SAT

SAT

SAT

4.00PM TO 7.15PM

4.00PM TO 7.15PM

9.00AM TO 10.30AM

3.45PM TO 5.15PM

2.00PM TO 3.30PM

10.45AM TO 12.15PM

3.45PM TO 5.15PM

2.00PM TO 3.30PM

10.45AM TO 12.15PM

11

SIGLAP COMMUNITY CENTRE 300 BEDOK SOUTH AVE 3 S(469299)

SICC

P4 TO P6

P1 TO P3

P4 TO P6

ENGLISH AND MATHS

ENGLISH AND MATHS

SCIENCE

MON

WED

FRI

6.00PM TO 9.15PM

6.00PM TO 9.15PM

6.00PM TO 7.30PM

12

KOLAM AYER COMMUNITY CENTRE 3188 GEYLANG BAHRU S(339717)

KACC

P5 TO P6

P3 TO P4

P1 TO P2

P4

P5 TO P6

ENGLISH AND MATHS

ENGLISH AND MATHS

ENGLISH AND MATHS

SCIENCE

SCIENCE

SAT

SAT

SUN

SUN

SUN

9.00AM TO 12.15PM

1.00PM TO 4.15PM

9.00AM TO 12.15PM

9.00AM TO 10.30AM

1.00PM TO 2.30PM

13

NEE SOON SOUTH COMMUNITY CENTRE 832 YISHUN STREET 81 S(760832)

NSCC

P5 TO P6

P4 TO P6

P5 TO P6

S1 Only

ENGLISH

MATHS

SCIENCE

ENGLISH

MATHS

MON

WED

FRI

WED

FRI

7.30PM TO 9.00PM

7.30PM TO 9.00PM

7.30PM TO 9.00PM

7.30PM TO 9.00PM

7.30PM TO 9.00PM

14

TOA PAYOH EAST STUDENT CARE BLK 47 TOA PAYOH LOR 6 #01-132 S(310047)

TPES

P5 TO P6

P5 TO P6

P4 TO P6

P1 TO P4

S1 ONLY

ENGLISH

MATHS

SCIENCE

ENGLISH AND MATHS

ENGLISH AND MATHS

MON

WED

FRI

SAT

SAT

7.30PM TO 9.00PM

7.30PM TO 9.00PM

7.30PM TO 9.00PM

2.00PM TO 5.15PM

2.00PM TO 5.15PM

15

LENG KEE COMMUNITY CENTRE 400 LENGKOK BAHRU S(159049)

LKCC

P1 TO P2

P3 TO P4

P5 TO P6

P4

P5 TO P6

S1 TO S5

S1 TO S5

ENGLISH AND MATHS

ENGLISH AND MATHS

ENGLISH AND MATHS

SCIENCE

SCIENCE

ENGLISH AND MATHS

SCIENCE

TUES

MON

WED

FRI

FRI

SAT

FRI

3.00PM TO 6.15PM

3.00PM TO 6.15PM

3.00PM TO 6.15PM

3.00PM TO 4.30PM

4.45PM TO 6.15PM

9.00AM TO 12.15PM

12.30PM TO 2.00PM

16

HENDERSON COMMUNITY CENTRE BLK 93 HENDERSON ROAD, #01-212 S(150093)

HDCC

P1 TO P3

P4 TO P6

P1 TO P3

S1 TO S5

P4 TO P6

S1 TO S5

ENGLISH

MATHS

SCIENCE

MATHS AND SCIENCE

ENGLISH AND MATHS

MON

THUR

WED

TUES

6.00PM TO 7.30PM

7.30PM TO 9.00PM

6.00PM TO 7.30PM

6.00PM TO 9.15PM

6.00PM TO 9.15PM

17

JALAN KUKOH RESIDENTIAL CENTRE JALAN KUKOH BLK 8 #04-37 S(162008)

JKRC

P1 TO S4

MATHS

ENGLISH

MON

FRI

7.30PM TO 9.00PM

7.30PM TO 9.00PM

18

RADIN MAS COMMUNITY CENTRE 1 TELOK BLANGAH CRESCENT S(098915)

RMCC

P1 TO P6

*P6 foundation only

ENGLISH

MATHS

*ENGLISH

*MATHS

MON

WED

MON

WED

7.30PM TO 9.00PM

7.30PM TO 9.00PM

6.00PM TO 7.30PM

6.00PM TO 7.30PM

19

CHONG PANG COMMUNITY CENTRE 21 YISHUN RING ROAD S(768677)

CPCC

P1 TO P6

S1 TO S2

P1 TO P6

S1 TO S2

ENGLISH

ENGLISH

MATHS

MATHS

SAT

SAT

SAT

SAT

1.30PM TO 2.30PM

1.30PM TO 2.30PM

2.30PM TO 3.30PM

2.30PM TO 3.30PM

20

SILAT RC *NEW

BLK 144 JALAN BUKIT MERAH

SIRC

P1

P2

P1

P2

ENGLISH STANDARD

MATHS STANDARD

ENGLISH STANDARD

MATHS STANDARD

MON

TUES

WED

FRI

4.00PM TO 5.30PM

4.00PM TO 5.30PM

4.00PM TO 5.30PM

4.00PM TO 5.30PM

21

KAMPONG TIONG BAHRU EAST RC *NEW

BLK 136 JALAN BUKIT MERAH

KTRC

P1

ENGLISH

MATHS

TUES

THUR

7.00PM TO 8.30PM

7.00PM TO 8.30PM

CENTRES OpenED for students of the school only / PUSAT DIBUKA UNTUK PELAJAR SEKOLAH SAHAJA

sn

centre / pusat

code

level

subject

day

schedule

1

ST. ANTHONY'S PRIMARY SCHOOL

30 Bukit Batok Street 32 S(659401)

saps

P1 TO P6

ENGLISH AND MATHS

SAT

9.00AM TO 12.15PM

2

TECK GHEE PRIMARY SCHOOL

1 Ang Mo Kio Street 32 S(569299)

tgps

P2 TO P6

MATHS

WED

2.15PM TO 3.45PM

3

TELOK KURAU PRIMARY SCHOOL

50 Bedok Reservoir Rd S(479239)

tkps

P1 TO P6

P1 TO P6

P4 TO P6

ENGLISH

MATHS

SCIENCE

MON

WED

FRI

7.30PM TO 9.00PM

7.30PM TO 9.00PM

7.30PM TO 9.00PM

4

EUNOS PRIMARY SCHOOL

95 Jalan Eunos  S(419529)

eups

P1 TO P6

P4 TO P6

MATHS

SCIENCE

MON

FRI

2.30PM TO 4.00PM

2.30PM TO 4.00PM

5

JURONGVILLE SECONDARY SCHOOL

202 Jurong East Avenue 1 S(609790)

jvss

S1 TO S5

ENGLISH AND MATHS

SAT

9.00AM TO 12.15PM

6

MARSILING SECONDARY SCHOOL *NEW

12 MARSILING ROAD S(739110)

MLSS

S1 TO S5

ENGLISH AND MATHS

SAT

9.00AM TO 12.15PM

7

BEDOK GREEN SECONDARY SCHOOL

360 Bedok North Avenue 3 S(469722)

bgss

S1NT

S2NT, S3EXP

S3NT, S4NT

MATHS AND SCIENCE

ENGLISH AND MATHS

SAT

9.00AM TO 12.15PM

8

Damai Secondary School

4800 bedok reservoir road S(479229)

DASS

S1 to S5

ENGLISH AND MATHS

SAT

9.00AM TO 12.15PM

9

MADRASAH AL ARABIAH AL ISLAMIAH *NEW

1 LORONG 6 TOA PAYOH S(319376)

MARS

S1-S3
(EXP only)

ENGLISH AND MATHS

FRI

2.00PM TO 5.15PM

10

NORTHLIGHT SCHOOL

151 TOWNER ROAD S (327830)

NLS

S3NT Only

ENGLISH AND MATHS

FRI

2.30PM TO 4.00PM

11

YUMIN PRIMARY SCHOOL (COMMENCES IN TERM 2)
3 TAMPINES STREET 21 S(529393)

YMPS

P4 P6

ENGLISH
MATHS

TUES
FRI

2.15PM TO 3.45PM

 

The above list is subjected to changes.

 

 

 

Copyright Yayasan MENDAKI 2013-2014. All rights reserved.